IT-placement records

Placement Records/Higher Studies
1st Batch


Sl. No.

Roll Number

Name

Designation

Employer

PG

PhD

1

MZU/IT/07/01

Rajdeep Das

Network Engineer

HCL Technologies

 

 

2

MZU/IT/07/03

PankajkumarThapa

Embedded  S/W Engineer

Gemalto Digital Security Bangalore

 

 

4

MZU/IT/07/05

Joyce Cherian

Service Engineer

Huawai Technologies Ltd. Bangalore

 

 

5

MZU/IT/07/06

Monalisa Das

Regional Manager

ICICI Bank

MBA@IIM

 

6

MZU/IT/07/04

Premendra Kumar Singh

 

 

MBA@ MZU

MZU

2nd batch


Sl. No.

Roll Number

Name

Designation

Employer

MTech

Phd

1

08102BIT08

DeepikaKumari

Technical Engineer

Dramanet Broadband

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

08102BIT03

Leema Rose A.T.

Clerk

South Indian Bank

 

 

4

08102BIT11

NiladriSekharDutta

Network Engineer

Glopore IMS Bangalore

 

 

5

08102BIT05

Siddique Ahmed Choudhury

Assistant Teacher

Govt of Assam

 

 

6

08102BIT09

Archana Das

 

Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, Government of India

 

 

7

08102BIT02

Dipanjyoti Paul

 

 

IIEST

IIT Patna

8

08102BIT10

Rohit Kumar Das

 

 

Assam University

NEHU

9

08102BIT01

Amit Kumar Roy

 

 

Assam University

Assam University

3rd batch


Sl. No.

Roll Number

Name

Designation

Employer

M.Tech

Phd

1

09102BIT04

Tamal Kumar Saha

Programmer

Infrasoft Technologies

 

 

2

09102BIT16

Shailendra Singh Gautam

Software engineer

FIS Global Solutions

 

 

3

09102BIT15

BrajBhusanPandey

Management Trainee

TCS Bangalore

 

 

4

09102BIT14

Narendra Kumar Battoriya

Inspector of Central Excise

CBEC, Ministry of Finance, Government of India

 

 

5

09102BIT13

Sunil Kumar

Assistant Manager

Indian Overseas Bank

 

 

6

09102BIT06

Rajesh Kumar Sah

Territory Head

Bajaj Electrical Ltd.

 

 

7

09102BIT01

Rinku

Sales Manager

LYF JIO

 

 

8

09102BIT17

Jainendra Kumar

Teaching Assistant

IIT Guwahati

 

 

9

09102BIT02

Ajay Thapa

 

Finance Company

 

 

10

09102BIT03

Firdous Ahmed

IT Teacher

Nagaon Assam

 

 

11

09102BIT05

JagojitSen

Technical

British Telecom Global Services

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

09102BIT07

Anupama Roy

Monitor

Population Council

 

 

14

09102BIT11

Shreekant Singh

Sales Manager

Vishal Mega Mart

 

 

15

09102BIT12

AmarnathPathak

 

 

 

NIT Mizoram

4th batch


Sl. No.

Roll Number

Name

Designation

Employer

Mtech

2

10102BIT02

N.Amit Kumar Singha

Project Engineer

CDAC, Silchar

 

1

10102BIT01

Sanjay Das

FME Engineer

Ericsson India Global Service Pvt. Ltd.

 

6

10102BIT13

ManishaChhetri

Clark

Bank

 

3

10102BIT04

SaitluangpuiiSailo

Computer Teacher

Kolasib, School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

10102BIT11

Amar Jeet Thakur

Assistant Operator

Oxygen Gas Plants

 

4

10102BIT08

Mr.JaisonJoshy

 

 

M.Tech@

7

10102BIT14

SurendraMeena

 

 

M.Tech @ IIT Roorkee

8

10102BIT15

RajuTeron

 

 

M.Tech

 

5th batch


Sl. No.

Roll Number

Name

Designation

Employer

MTech

Others

1

11102BIT14

MD. Sanullah

Software Engineer(on campus)

TCS Kolkata
(on Campus )

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

11102BIT03

Prasanta Kumar Deb

SCJP, Java Developer

Mastersoft,

 

 

4

11102BIT13

Chandra PratapYadav

 

HCL, Lucknow

 

 

5

11102BIT05

LaimayumSuraj Sharma

 

MGT Motors (TATA motors)

 

 

6

11102BIT06

Sabita B.K

 

Bajaj Insurance Ltd.

 

 

7

11102BIT10

SanatombiAngom

 

EPCO, Pune

 

 

8

11102BIT12

Bhupendra Singh Meena

 

 

IIT Roorkee

 

9

11102BIT17

Sudeep Kumar Adhikari

 

 

NIT Silchar

 

10

11102BIT20

ArtiKumari Singh

 

 

 

MBA (MZU)

11

11102BIT02

DebanjanaGhosh

 

 

 

MBA (MZU)

12

11102BIT07

MonishaBhattacharjee

 

 

 

MBA(Dr. D Y. patil Institute Management and Research)

6th batch


Sl. No.

Roll Number

Name

Designation

Employer

MTech

1

IT/12/06

MayankSrivastava

Project Engineer
(On campus, but not joined, opted for higher studies)

Wipro Pvt.

IIT Dhanbad(ISM)

2

IT/12/05

Saket Krishnan

Bank P.O.

ICICI Bank

 

3

IT/12/03

Mausam

IT faculty

KendryaVidyalaya, Dharbanga

 

4

IT/12/08

Ajay Raj

JTO/
Graduate Executive Trainee(Computer)

BSNL/
NLC INDIA Limited

 

5

IT/12/09

RamchandraRegmi

 

 

NIT Nagaland

6

IT/12/11

M.S.Dawngkima

Field Engineer

Ericsion, Aizwal

 

7th batch


Sl. No.

Roll Number

Name

Designation

Employer

1

IT/13/18

DhruvGoel

Project Engineer(on Campus)

Wipro Ltd.

2

IT/13/25

AsimMujtabaNabi

Software Developer (on Campus)

Internet Dashboard , ADWE Pvt. Ltd.

3

IT/13/24

MayankPandey

Assistant System Engineer

TCS Kolkata

4

IT/13/14

Mary Lalengpari

Teacher

School

5

IT/13/16

Mohammad MobashirHasan

Cloud Security Analyst

Netskope