List of the MZU Gender Champions

List of MZU Gender Champions (2014-16)

Name of the School

Name of the Department

Sl no

Gender Champion

Sex: M/F

Academic Semester /Program

School of Earth Sciences & Natural Resources Management

Environmental Sciences

1

Manzamawii

F

PhD

2

Jeffrey Lalmuanawma Hlondo

M

Semester II

3

Irene Lalnipari Sellate

F

Semester II

4

Albert Lalnunsanga

M

Semester IV

5

C. Zohmingsangi

F

Semester IV

Forestry

6

Pujam Devanda Singh

M

Semester II

7

Bania Raplang Syiemiong

M

Semester II

8

Keendlu Pul

F

Semester II

9

Malsawmzuali

F

Semester II

Geography & Resource Management

10

Lalrempuii Pachuau

F

SemesterII

11

Malsawmkimi

F

Semester II

12

C. Lalhmangaihzuala

F

Semester II

13

Vanlalhmachhuana Ralte

M

Semester II

Geology

14

Ronnie Lalrinawma

M

Semester IV

15

Lallenpuii

F

Semester IV

16

Annie Zorinpuii

F

Semester IV

17

Malsawmtluangi Pachuau

F

Semester II

18

Biti Soren

F

Semester II

School of Economics, Management &Information Sciences

Commerce

19

Lalchhantluangi

F

Semester II

20

Vanlalzahawma

M

Semester II

Library & Information Science

21

Samuel Vanlalpeka

M

Semester II

22

Lalremsiama

M

Semester II

23

Lalruatdiki Vanchhawng

F

Semester II

24

Vanlalremtluangi

F

Semester II

25

Lalthazuala

M

Semester II

Mass Communication

26

Amelia Lalremdiki

F

Semester II

27

Lalremruata

M

Semester II

28

Rahul Lohar

M

Semester II

29

V.L. Chhanchhuahi Fanai

F

Semester II

30

Khianghmingthanga

M

Semester II

31

A.Judithy Benonai

F

Semester II

School of Education and Humanities

English

32

Esther Ramfangzaui

F

Semester I

33

L H. Lalrinsanga

M

Semester II

34

PC. Lalrinzuali

F

Semester IV

35

C. Lalremruati

F

Semester IV

36

Debbie Lalremruati

F

Semester IV

Hindi

37

Ngurnunsangi

F

Semester IV

School of Engineering & Technology

Civil Engineering

38

F. Lalngaihsaka

M

Semester II

39

Ramengmawii

F

Semester II

Computer Engineering

40

Ashish Upadhyaya

M

Semester VII

41

Annie Devi

F

Semester VII

42

Nikita Makharia

F

Semester III

43

Anurag Ratna

M

Semester III

44

Issac Lallawmkima

M

Semester I

45

Pallovi Adhikari

F

Semester I

Electronic and Communication Engineering

46

Khandekar Safat Hossain

M

Semester VI

47

Harshada Kumari Singh

F

Semester VI

Electrical Engineering

48

Kanishka Raj

M

Semester IV

Information Technology

49

Anshu Kumari

F

Semester IV

50

Shiv NathYadav

M

Semester IV

51

Lalhmingsangi

F

Semester IV

52

Mayank Pandey

M

Semester IV

53

Gita Chakma

F

Semester IV

54

Mayank Srivastava

M

Semester IV

55

Mausam

F

Semester IV

School of Life Sciences

Biotechnology

56

Andrew Vanlallawma

M

Semester IV

57

Mary Vanlalhruaii Tonsing

F

Semester IV

58

P C Lalnunsanga

M

Semester II

59

Judy Lalchhanhimi

F

Semester II

Botany

60

R. Vanlalenkawli

F

Semester II

61

Abhijeet Mahana

M

Semester II

62

Lalrinmuana

M

Semester II

63

V L. Malsawmi

F

Semester II

64

Vanlalenkawla

M

Semester II

Zoology

65

C. Lalremsanga

M

Semester II

66

Priyanka Baruah

F

Semester II

67

Freddy Lalrinpuia

M

Semester II

68

C. Lalremruata

M

Semester II

69

C. Lalmuansangi

F

Semester II

70

Annie Vanlalruati

F

Semester II

School of Physical Sciences

Chemistry

71

Annie Zorempuii

F

Semester IV

72

Lalrohlupuii Vuite

F

Semester II

73

Shikha Baruah

F

Semester II

74

Laltlanhlua Zadeng

M

Semester II

Mathematics &Computer Science

75

Subratha Chakma

M

Semester II

76

P C. Lallawmawma

M

Semester II

77

Lalfakawma

M

Semester IV

School of Social Sciences

History

78

C. Rinchhuanpuii

M

Semester IV

79

Sushma Rai

F

Semester IV

80

Lalpianfeli

F

Semester IV

Political Science

81

Jerry Lalmuansanga

M

Semester IV

82

Moses LalfakawmaTlau

M

Semester IV

83

Lalrinzuali

F

Semester IV

84

Jessie Lalmuanawmi

F

Semester IV

85

C Vanlalzuata

M

Semester II

86

Laltluangliana Khiangte

M

Semester II

87

Lalremsiami

F

Semester II

88

Loreta Lalruatpuii

F

Semester II

Social Work

89

Lalchhuansangi Khiangte

F

Ph. D.

90

Dominic Laldawngliana

M

Semester II

91

Rebecca Malsawmthangi

F

Semester II